- 5 hours of coverage
- 1 photographer
- 300+ edited images
- Online gallery for 12 months
- Delivered in 6 weeks
What it costs.
Real numbers, nothing behind an “inquire for pricing.” Pick the tier that fits the day, add what you need, and the rest is a conversation.
01 · Wedding photography
Wedding photography.
From a five-hour ceremony and dinner to two photographers from getting ready through the send-off.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Essential | Signature | Premier |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coverage | 5 hours | 8 hours | 10 hours, ceremony through send-off |
| Photographers | 1 | 1 + second shooter for the ceremony | 2 all day |
| Edited images | 300+ | 550+ | 800+ |
| Engagement session | — | 45 min, 30 images | 60 min, 40 images |
| Sneak peek | — | 15 images in 48 hours | 25 images in 24 hours |
| Print release | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Print credit | — | $150 | $400 |
| Online gallery | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Delivery | 6 weeks | 4 weeks | 3 weeks |
Add-ons
- Extra hour of coverage$250
- Second photographer (Essential)$400
- Engagement session (Essential)$350
- Rehearsal dinner or welcome party coverage$550
- Same-day sneak peek (Essential)$150
- Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
- Rush delivery, under 3 weeks$300
- Albums and printsQuoted separately
Booking terms
- A $750 non-refundable retainer holds your date (applied once if you bundle photo and film). The balance is due 14 days before the wedding.
- Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Peak-season Saturdays (April to June, September to October) carry a $300 surcharge.
02 · Wedding videography
Wedding films.
A highlight film at every tier. From Signature up, the full ceremony and the toasts come as their own edits.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Essential | Signature | Cinematic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coverage | 5 hours | 8 hours | 10 hours, ceremony through send-off |
| Shooters | 1 | 1 + second shooter for the ceremony | 2 all day |
| Highlight film | 3 to 4 min | 4 to 6 min | 5 to 7 min |
| Ceremony edit | — | Full ceremony | Full ceremony |
| Toasts and speeches | — | Full edit | Full edit |
| Vows audio | — | Lav mic on the groom | Lav mics on both, synced to the film |
| Teaser | — | 60-second social teaser | 60-second teaser + 15-second vertical clips |
| Drone footage | — | Venue permitting | Venue permitting |
| Delivery | 8 weeks | 6 weeks | 4 weeks |
| Format | Online gallery | Online gallery | Online gallery + USB keepsake |
Add-ons
- Extra hour of coverage$300
- Second shooter (Essential)$450
- Rehearsal dinner or welcome party$650
- Same-day edit, played at the reception$900
- Raw footage$500
- Rush delivery, under 3 weeks$400
- Photo + film bundle10% off, booked with a photography package
Booking terms
- A $750 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due 14 days before the wedding.
- Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Peak-season Saturdays (April to June, September to October) carry a $300 surcharge.
- Drone footage is subject to venue and FAA rules.
Photo + film
Same tier, ten percent off.
Book the photography and the film together and the pair comes in 10% under the two sheets. One retainer holds the date for both.
03 · Events and corporate
Event coverage.
Photo and video from one booking: launches, galas, conferences, shows. Photo-only or video-only is 20% off the tier.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Spotlight | Full Coverage | Premier Production |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coverage | 2 hours | 4 hours | 8 hours |
| Shooters | 1 (photo + video) | 1 (second shooter available) | 2 |
| Edited photos | 50 | 150 | 300+ |
| Highlight video | 30 to 60 second reel | 2 to 3 min | 3 to 5 min |
| Vertical social clips | — | 3 | 6 |
| Sponsor and VIP portraits | — | Included | Included |
| Same-day sneak peek | — | 10 photos | 15 photos + 15-second teaser |
| Speaker or keynote recording | — | — | Clean audio, up to 2 sessions |
| Online gallery | 6 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Usage license | Internal + organic social | Plus website and marketing | Extended commercial (paid media) |
| Delivery | 7 days | 5 days | 48 hours |
Add-ons
- Extra hour of coverage$250
- Second shooter (Full Coverage)$450 per half day
- Full-length session recording$300 per session
- Same-day sneak peek (Spotlight)$300
- Live social posting during the event$350
- Drone footage, venue permitting$250
- Additional vertical clips$75 each
- Extended commercial license (Spotlight or Full Coverage)$400
- Raw footage$500
- Rush delivery, under 48 hours$300
- Photo-only or video-only coverage20% off the tier price
Booking terms
- A 30% non-refundable deposit holds the date. The balance is due 7 days before the event.
- Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Overtime is billed at the hourly add-on rate and approved on the day.
- One reschedule is free with at least 30 days' notice.
04 · Family sessions
Family sessions.
On the beach, in a park, at home. Pets welcome at no extra charge.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Mini | Classic | Full Story |
|---|---|---|---|
| Session length | 30 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Locations | 1 | 1 | Up to 2 |
| Family size | Up to 5 | Up to 8 | Up to 12 |
| Edited images | 15 | 40 | 75 |
| Online gallery | 30 days | 6 months | 12 months |
| Print release | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Print credit | — | $50 | $150 |
| Short video reel | — | — | 30 to 60 second highlight reel |
| Delivery | 2 weeks | 10 days | 10 days |
Add-ons
- Extra 15 minutes$75
- Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
- Extra family members beyond the tier$25 each
- Short video reel (Mini or Classic)$250
- Rush delivery, under 5 days$100
- Sunrise session$75
- Printed products and albumsQuoted separately
Booking terms
- A $100 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the session.
- Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Weather reschedules are free, with no penalty.
- Pets are welcome at no extra charge.
05 · Graduation and senior sessions
Grads and seniors.
Cap and gown on campus, or a few outfits across a few spots. Graduation season books out; reserve a month ahead.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Cap & Gown Mini | Senior Classic | Senior Signature |
|---|---|---|---|
| Session length | 30 min | 60 min | 2 hours |
| Locations | 1 | Up to 2 | Up to 3 |
| Outfits | 1 (cap and gown) | 2 | 4 |
| Edited images | 12 | 30 | 60 |
| Online gallery | 30 days | 6 months | 12 months |
| Print release | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Print credit | — | $50 | $150 |
| Video reel | — | — | 30 to 60 second highlight reel |
| Golden-hour timing | — | — | Included |
| Delivery | 1 week | 10 days | 10 days |
Add-ons
- Extra outfit or location$75 each
- Extra 30 minutes$100
- Bring a friend (a second person joins the session)$75
- Quick parent or family portraits, 15 minutes$75
- Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
- Video reel (Mini or Classic)$250
- Sunrise or sunset timing (Mini or Classic)$75
- Rush delivery, under 5 days$100
- Announcements, prints and albumsQuoted separately
Booking terms
- A $100 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the session.
- Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Weather reschedules are free, with no penalty.
- Graduation season (April to June) books out quickly. Reserve at least a month ahead.
06 · Maternity and newborn
Bump to baby.
Maternity under the pier or at home, newborns at home in window light, or both booked together.
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
| Line | Maternity | Newborn | Bump to Baby combo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessions | 1 | 1 | 2, one of each |
| Session length | 60 to 90 min | Up to 2 hours | 60 to 90 min + up to 2 hours |
| Location | Beach, indoor, or at home | At home | Same options as each session |
| Who's included | Mom, partner and siblings | Baby, parents and siblings | Same as each session |
| Edited images | 30 | 35 | 80 total, 15 of them bonus |
| Wardrobe guidance | Included | Included | Included |
| Online gallery | 6 months | 6 months | 12 months |
| Print credit | — | $50 | $150 |
| Delivery | 10 days | 2 weeks | 10 days / 2 weeks |
| You save | — | — | $125 against booking separately |
Add-ons
- Hospital “Fresh 48” visit within 48 hours of birth$350
- 3-month milestone mini session$225, or $175 for combo clients
- Short video reel from either session$250
- Extra 30 minutes$100
- Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
- Sunrise or sunset beach timing$75
- Rush delivery, under 5 days$100
Booking terms
- A $150 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the first session.
- Newborn sessions happen within roughly the first two weeks after birth. Combo clients reserve their newborn window when they book.
- Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
- Weather and baby-arrival reschedules are free, with no penalty.
Booking
Is your date still open?
Prices are effective October 2026 and can change. The one on your quote is the one you pay.