Skip to content
Photo + film · Grand Strand
Rate cardEffective October 2026

What it costs.

Real numbers, nothing behind an “inquire for pricing.” Pick the tier that fits the day, add what you need, and the rest is a conversation.

$1,450where wedding photography starts; films from $1,950
10% offwhen photo and film are booked together
30 milesof travel from Myrtle Beach included on weddings and events

01 · Wedding photography

Wedding photography.

From a five-hour ceremony and dinner to two photographers from getting ready through the send-off.

Essential01.1
$1,450
  • 5 hours of coverage
  • 1 photographer
  • 300+ edited images
  • Online gallery for 12 months
  • Delivered in 6 weeks
Check your date
Signature01.2
$2,600
  • 8 hours of coverage
  • Second shooter for the ceremony
  • 550+ edited images
  • 45-minute engagement session
  • 15-image sneak peek in 48 hours
  • $150 print credit
  • Delivered in 4 weeks
Check your date
Premier01.3
$3,900
  • 10 hours, ceremony through send-off
  • 2 photographers all day
  • 800+ edited images
  • 60-minute engagement session
  • 25-image sneak peek in 24 hours
  • $400 print credit
  • Delivered in 3 weeks
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineEssentialSignaturePremier
Coverage5 hours8 hours10 hours, ceremony through send-off
Photographers11 + second shooter for the ceremony2 all day
Edited images300+550+800+
Engagement session—45 min, 30 images60 min, 40 images
Sneak peek—15 images in 48 hours25 images in 24 hours
Print releaseYesYesYes
Print credit—$150$400
Online gallery12 months12 months12 months
Delivery6 weeks4 weeks3 weeks

Add-ons

  • Extra hour of coverage$250
  • Second photographer (Essential)$400
  • Engagement session (Essential)$350
  • Rehearsal dinner or welcome party coverage$550
  • Same-day sneak peek (Essential)$150
  • Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
  • Rush delivery, under 3 weeks$300
  • Albums and printsQuoted separately

Booking terms

  • A $750 non-refundable retainer holds your date (applied once if you bundle photo and film). The balance is due 14 days before the wedding.
  • Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Peak-season Saturdays (April to June, September to October) carry a $300 surcharge.

02 · Wedding videography

Wedding films.

A highlight film at every tier. From Signature up, the full ceremony and the toasts come as their own edits.

Essential02.1
$1,950
  • 5 hours of coverage
  • 1 shooter
  • 3 to 4 minute highlight film
  • Online gallery
  • Delivered in 8 weeks
Check your date
Signature02.2
$3,400
  • 8 hours of coverage
  • Second shooter for the ceremony
  • 4 to 6 minute highlight film
  • Full ceremony and toasts edits
  • Lav mic on the groom for the vows
  • 60-second social teaser
  • Drone footage, venue permitting
  • Delivered in 6 weeks
Check your date
Cinematic02.3
$5,200
  • 10 hours, ceremony through send-off
  • 2 shooters all day
  • 5 to 7 minute highlight film
  • Full ceremony and toasts edits
  • Lav mics on both of you, synced to the film
  • 60-second teaser plus 15-second vertical clips
  • Drone footage, venue permitting
  • Online gallery plus a USB keepsake
  • Delivered in 4 weeks
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineEssentialSignatureCinematic
Coverage5 hours8 hours10 hours, ceremony through send-off
Shooters11 + second shooter for the ceremony2 all day
Highlight film3 to 4 min4 to 6 min5 to 7 min
Ceremony edit—Full ceremonyFull ceremony
Toasts and speeches—Full editFull edit
Vows audio—Lav mic on the groomLav mics on both, synced to the film
Teaser—60-second social teaser60-second teaser + 15-second vertical clips
Drone footage—Venue permittingVenue permitting
Delivery8 weeks6 weeks4 weeks
FormatOnline galleryOnline galleryOnline gallery + USB keepsake

Add-ons

  • Extra hour of coverage$300
  • Second shooter (Essential)$450
  • Rehearsal dinner or welcome party$650
  • Same-day edit, played at the reception$900
  • Raw footage$500
  • Rush delivery, under 3 weeks$400
  • Photo + film bundle10% off, booked with a photography package

Booking terms

  • A $750 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due 14 days before the wedding.
  • Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Peak-season Saturdays (April to June, September to October) carry a $300 surcharge.
  • Drone footage is subject to venue and FAA rules.

Photo + film

Same tier, ten percent off.

Book the photography and the film together and the pair comes in 10% under the two sheets. One retainer holds the date for both.

Essential · photo + film
$3,060 $3,400

Essential photography with the Essential film.

Check your date
Signature · photo + film
$5,400 $6,000

Signature photography with the Signature film.

Check your date
Premier · photo + film
$8,190 $9,100

Premier photography with the Cinematic film.

Check your date

03 · Events and corporate

Event coverage.

Photo and video from one booking: launches, galas, conferences, shows. Photo-only or video-only is 20% off the tier.

Spotlight03.1
$850
  • 2 hours of coverage
  • 1 shooter, photo and video
  • 50 edited photos
  • 30 to 60 second reel
  • Online gallery for 6 months
  • Delivered in 7 days
Check your date
Full Coverage03.2
$1,950
  • 4 hours of coverage
  • 1 shooter, second available
  • 150 edited photos
  • 2 to 3 minute highlight video
  • 3 vertical social clips
  • Sponsor and VIP portraits
  • 10-photo same-day sneak peek
  • Delivered in 5 days
Check your date
Premier Production03.3
$4,200
  • 8 hours of coverage
  • 2 shooters
  • 300+ edited photos
  • 3 to 5 minute highlight video
  • 6 vertical social clips
  • Keynote recording, up to 2 sessions
  • Extended commercial license
  • Delivered in 48 hours
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineSpotlightFull CoveragePremier Production
Coverage2 hours4 hours8 hours
Shooters1 (photo + video)1 (second shooter available)2
Edited photos50150300+
Highlight video30 to 60 second reel2 to 3 min3 to 5 min
Vertical social clips—36
Sponsor and VIP portraits—IncludedIncluded
Same-day sneak peek—10 photos15 photos + 15-second teaser
Speaker or keynote recording——Clean audio, up to 2 sessions
Online gallery6 months12 months12 months
Usage licenseInternal + organic socialPlus website and marketingExtended commercial (paid media)
Delivery7 days5 days48 hours

Add-ons

  • Extra hour of coverage$250
  • Second shooter (Full Coverage)$450 per half day
  • Full-length session recording$300 per session
  • Same-day sneak peek (Spotlight)$300
  • Live social posting during the event$350
  • Drone footage, venue permitting$250
  • Additional vertical clips$75 each
  • Extended commercial license (Spotlight or Full Coverage)$400
  • Raw footage$500
  • Rush delivery, under 48 hours$300
  • Photo-only or video-only coverage20% off the tier price

Booking terms

  • A 30% non-refundable deposit holds the date. The balance is due 7 days before the event.
  • Travel is included within 30 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Overtime is billed at the hourly add-on rate and approved on the day.
  • One reschedule is free with at least 30 days' notice.

04 · Family sessions

Family sessions.

On the beach, in a park, at home. Pets welcome at no extra charge.

Mini04.1
$275
  • 30 minutes
  • 1 location
  • Up to 5 people
  • 15 edited images
  • Online gallery for 30 days
  • Delivered in 2 weeks
Check your date
Classic04.2
$475
  • 60 minutes
  • 1 location
  • Up to 8 people
  • 40 edited images
  • $50 print credit
  • Online gallery for 6 months
  • Delivered in 10 days
Check your date
Full Story04.3
$795
  • 90 minutes
  • Up to 2 locations
  • Up to 12 people
  • 75 edited images
  • 30 to 60 second highlight reel
  • $150 print credit
  • Online gallery for 12 months
  • Delivered in 10 days
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineMiniClassicFull Story
Session length30 min60 min90 min
Locations11Up to 2
Family sizeUp to 5Up to 8Up to 12
Edited images154075
Online gallery30 days6 months12 months
Print releaseYesYesYes
Print credit—$50$150
Short video reel——30 to 60 second highlight reel
Delivery2 weeks10 days10 days

Add-ons

  • Extra 15 minutes$75
  • Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
  • Extra family members beyond the tier$25 each
  • Short video reel (Mini or Classic)$250
  • Rush delivery, under 5 days$100
  • Sunrise session$75
  • Printed products and albumsQuoted separately

Booking terms

  • A $100 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the session.
  • Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Weather reschedules are free, with no penalty.
  • Pets are welcome at no extra charge.

05 · Graduation and senior sessions

Grads and seniors.

Cap and gown on campus, or a few outfits across a few spots. Graduation season books out; reserve a month ahead.

Cap & Gown Mini05.1
$250
  • 30 minutes
  • 1 location
  • 1 outfit, the cap and gown
  • 12 edited images
  • Online gallery for 30 days
  • Delivered in 1 week
Check your date
Senior Classic05.2
$475
  • 60 minutes
  • Up to 2 locations
  • 2 outfits
  • 30 edited images
  • $50 print credit
  • Online gallery for 6 months
  • Delivered in 10 days
Check your date
Senior Signature05.3
$795
  • 2 hours
  • Up to 3 locations
  • 4 outfits
  • 60 edited images
  • 30 to 60 second highlight reel
  • Golden-hour timing
  • $150 print credit
  • Online gallery for 12 months
  • Delivered in 10 days
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineCap & Gown MiniSenior ClassicSenior Signature
Session length30 min60 min2 hours
Locations1Up to 2Up to 3
Outfits1 (cap and gown)24
Edited images123060
Online gallery30 days6 months12 months
Print releaseYesYesYes
Print credit—$50$150
Video reel——30 to 60 second highlight reel
Golden-hour timing——Included
Delivery1 week10 days10 days

Add-ons

  • Extra outfit or location$75 each
  • Extra 30 minutes$100
  • Bring a friend (a second person joins the session)$75
  • Quick parent or family portraits, 15 minutes$75
  • Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
  • Video reel (Mini or Classic)$250
  • Sunrise or sunset timing (Mini or Classic)$75
  • Rush delivery, under 5 days$100
  • Announcements, prints and albumsQuoted separately

Booking terms

  • A $100 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the session.
  • Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Weather reschedules are free, with no penalty.
  • Graduation season (April to June) books out quickly. Reserve at least a month ahead.

06 · Maternity and newborn

Bump to baby.

Maternity under the pier or at home, newborns at home in window light, or both booked together.

Maternity06.1
$425
  • 1 session, 60 to 90 minutes
  • Beach, indoor, or at home
  • Mom, partner and siblings
  • 30 edited images
  • Wardrobe guidance
  • Online gallery for 6 months
  • Delivered in 10 days
Check your date
Newborn06.2
$595
  • 1 session, up to 2 hours
  • At home
  • Baby, parents and siblings
  • 35 edited images
  • Wardrobe guidance
  • $50 print credit
  • Online gallery for 6 months
  • Delivered in 2 weeks
Check your date
Bump to Baby combo06.3
$895
  • 2 sessions, one of each
  • Same options as each session
  • 80 edited images, 15 of them bonus
  • $150 print credit
  • Online gallery for 12 months
  • Saves $125 against booking separately
Check your date
The full sheet: every line, add-ons, booking terms
LineMaternityNewbornBump to Baby combo
Sessions112, one of each
Session length60 to 90 minUp to 2 hours60 to 90 min + up to 2 hours
LocationBeach, indoor, or at homeAt homeSame options as each session
Who's includedMom, partner and siblingsBaby, parents and siblingsSame as each session
Edited images303580 total, 15 of them bonus
Wardrobe guidanceIncludedIncludedIncluded
Online gallery6 months6 months12 months
Print credit—$50$150
Delivery10 days2 weeks10 days / 2 weeks
You save——$125 against booking separately

Add-ons

  • Hospital “Fresh 48” visit within 48 hours of birth$350
  • 3-month milestone mini session$225, or $175 for combo clients
  • Short video reel from either session$250
  • Extra 30 minutes$100
  • Additional edited images$15 each, or 10 for $100
  • Sunrise or sunset beach timing$75
  • Rush delivery, under 5 days$100

Booking terms

  • A $150 non-refundable retainer holds your date. The balance is due at the first session.
  • Newborn sessions happen within roughly the first two weeks after birth. Combo clients reserve their newborn window when they book.
  • Travel is included within 20 miles of Myrtle Beach, then $1 per mile.
  • Weather and baby-arrival reschedules are free, with no penalty.

Booking

Is your date still open?

Prices are effective October 2026 and can change. The one on your quote is the one you pay.